Friday April 20th

Hit Play @ Donovan’s w/ Greg Mudge, Rex Bravo, DJ Holographic

Isaac Prieto b2b Pablo Ruiz @ Whiskey Disco 

Almost Lost @ Detroit City Distillery w/ kevinmcq, James Allen, Tenderoni, Kels

Finally Friday Happy Hour w/ Bruce Bailey @ Drive Table Tennis Club

Dissolve @ TBA w/ Ataxia, Dru Ruiz, TYLR, Deeper Waters

Benzi @ Grasshopper w/ Party Hard, Young and Heddy 

Body Worx @ Temple Bar

420 w/ Jerry Downy @ Norther Lights

Blair French @ Whisky Parlor

Walker and Royce @ The Works

Saturday April 21st

IT Presents: Mike Servito @ Tangent Gallery w/ Erika (live), BMG

Machinedrum X Chrome Sparks @ Blind Pig

Stacey Pullen @ TV Lounge

Sexual Tension @ Temple Bar w/ Hailey Dukes

Shiba San @ The Magic Stick

Monday April 23rd

Slow Jams @ Woodbridge Pub

Tuesday April 24th

Techno Tuesday @ Urban Bean w/ Calico

Wednesday April 25th

WEW: @ Grasshopper – Last Wednesdays w/ Teej (wsg Grant Jackson), Jaws That Bite, Walter Glasshouse, Zen Zero

Friday April 13th

 Na Mana @ Grasshopper

Woodward Avenue Soul Club @ New Way Bar

Space Dubz @ The Works

Saturday April 14th

Jimmy Edgar @ TV Lounge

Gabriel & Dresden @ Grasshopper

Sound and Silence @ Pop Offworld

Fit Siegel @ House of Synagogue

Asher Perkins @ TBA

Wednesday April 18th

WEW: John Collins (UR) @ Grasshopper w/ Henry Brooks, Walter Glasshouse, Zen Zero

Friday March 30th

Funk Night @ Marble Bar w/ DeRobert & The Half Truths

Kovax, Goldzilla & Eddie Logix @ Zeke’s BBQ

Sydney Blu @ Whiskey Disco w/ DJ Holographic

Black Gummy @ Grasshopper

DBX live @ TBA w/ Acipimp, BMG, Dru Ruiz

Saturday March 31st

Pre-Movment Party @ Serengeti Gallery 19th Hole w/ Abicah Soul, Josh Milan, DJ Minx, Rick Wilhite, Bruce Bailey, Cordell Johnson, James Vincent

Detroit Vinyl Room Presents : Morreon & Baffa @TV Lounge

Sage Armstrong @ Grasshopper w/ Gateo

Sustan @ City Club

Detroit Techno Militia @ Menjos w/ R Bernabela, Larsin

Late night w/ John Johr @ TBA

Monday April 2nd

Slow Jams @ Woodbridge Pub

Wednesday April 4th

W.E.W @ Grasshopper w/ Toby King (Prague), Haz Mat (live), DJ Moppy, Walter Glasshouse, Zen Zero

Thursday April 5th

Pizza Rave @ Grasshopper

Friday April 6th

Mat.Joe @ The Works

Huxley @ Grasshopper

Saturday April 7th

Dark Red @ Old Miami w/ Hrd 8, BMG

Mr Goodman @ TV Lounge

Ryan Collins w/ Pvrty Hvrd @ Grasshopper