Archives For detroit events

Crowd 10

Friday August 3rd

Liquid Dancehall @ The Works w/ Sleeper, Distinct Motive, Marshall Applewhite + Ben Streaks, Walter Glasshouse, TYLR_, Rex Bravo, Ill Fusion

Freakish Pleasures @ Marble Bar w/ Pender Street Peppers, Bill Spencer, Flora FM, Whodat

Bad Boy Bill  @ Grasshopper

IT Presents – Wata Igarashi @ Tangent Gallery w/ Erika, BMG

ANFD @ Temple Bar w/ Pontchartrain

Marcello D’Amore @ The Whiskey Disco w/ Nola

First Fridays @ TV Lounge

Saturday August 4th

DJ Head and Eastside Jon @ Otus Supply

Gene Farris and Phlegmatic Dogs @ Grasshopper

Super Secret Special Guest @ TV Lounge

Detroit Housing Authority @ The Whiskey Disco w/ Sard

Hot Pot @ MotorCity Wine w/ Javonntte

Black Milk & Nat Turner Band @ El Club

Belle Isle Art Fair @ Belle Isle

Sunday August 5th

Musicality w/ DJ Aakmael

Wednesday August 8th

TNT (Todd Osborn and Tadd Mullinix) @ Grasshopper w/ Walter Glasshouse

 

crowd clubFriday June 8th

Tec-Troit @ Detroit, MI

Horse Play @ Marble Bar w/ Ted Krisko b2b Mr Joshooa, Jacob Park, Shady P

Cazzette @ Grasshopper w/ Pat Osirus

Super Radical House Party @ Temple Bar w/ TYLR, Beatloaf, Roque Ibarra

ADMN @ House Coffee (Urban Bean Co)

Little Boots @ The Works w/ Nomi Ruiz

Shigeto @ Takoi w/ Kenjiro, Ali Berger

Happy Hour @ Drive Table Tennis Club w/ Bruce Bailey

AS Above So Below @ Briggs w/ Beige, Ladylike, Thom Ivy

Tink Thomas @ Whisky Parlor

Summer Send Off @ Old Miami w/ Sam Be Yourself, Crate Digga

Friday Night Takeova w/ Donna G @ MotorCity Wine

Saturday June 9th

Tec-Troit @ Detroit, MI

Louisahhh and Croatia Squad @ Grasshopper

MARS @ Red Door Digital w/ DJ Di’ijtal, J Shaw, A#

Sound and Silence Second Saturdays @ POP Offworld w/ Nick  Speed, Deon Jamar, and more

2nd Nature Jungle @ Coaches Corner w/ RCU, SB1, Parallax, Steve Drones

Dwayne Jensen Tribute @ Marble Bar w/ Los Hermanos, Miyon, Bill Beaver, Malik Alston, and more

Derrick Carter @ The Works w/ Charles Trees, Beige, Bill Spencer, Geoffrey LaRue

House Gallery Second Saturdays @ MotorCity Wine w/ Drivetrain, Adam Fransesconi

Macho City Pride Pool Party @ Common Pub

Monday June 11th

Slow Jams 500th @ Woodbridge Pub w/ Dez Andres, Whodat,  Erno, Eastside John

Tuesday June 12th

Deon Jamar @ POP Offworld w/ Meftah, Isaac Prieto

Wednesday June 13th

Kevin Reynolds and Peter Croce @ Grasshopper w/ Walter Glasshouse – Wide-Eyed

Friday March 30th

Funk Night @ Marble Bar w/ DeRobert & The Half Truths

Kovax, Goldzilla & Eddie Logix @ Zeke’s BBQ

Sydney Blu @ Whiskey Disco w/ DJ Holographic

Black Gummy @ Grasshopper

DBX live @ TBA w/ Acipimp, BMG, Dru Ruiz

Saturday March 31st

Pre-Movment Party @ Serengeti Gallery 19th Hole w/ Abicah Soul, Josh Milan, DJ Minx, Rick Wilhite, Bruce Bailey, Cordell Johnson, James Vincent

Detroit Vinyl Room Presents : Morreon & Baffa @TV Lounge

Sage Armstrong @ Grasshopper w/ Gateo

Sustan @ City Club

Detroit Techno Militia @ Menjos w/ R Bernabela, Larsin

Late night w/ John Johr @ TBA

Monday April 2nd

Slow Jams @ Woodbridge Pub

Wednesday April 4th

W.E.W @ Grasshopper w/ Toby King (Prague), Haz Mat (live), DJ Moppy, Walter Glasshouse, Zen Zero

Thursday April 5th

Pizza Rave @ Grasshopper

Friday April 6th

Mat.Joe @ The Works

Huxley @ Grasshopper

Saturday April 7th

Dark Red @ Old Miami w/ Hrd 8, BMG

Mr Goodman @ TV Lounge

Ryan Collins w/ Pvrty Hvrd @ Grasshopper