Archives For party planner

Hart Plaza – Dodge Fountain

Thursday May 24th

DEQ Magazine Roll Out Party @ 2905 Beaufait w/ Lafleur, Big Strick, Jesse Cory, Craig Gonzales, Kevin Reynolds

House Music DJ Battle Series @ MIX w/ Craig Alexander vs Walter Glasshouse, Bruce Bailey, DJ Magic, Ash Lauryn, Prixmatic

Summer Sessions @ Exodus w/ Worthy, Chuck Flask b2b Andrea Ghita, ADMN

Fog 4.5 @ The Works w/ Tim Baker, Sergio Santos, Ryan Dahl, Dru Ruiz, David Powers, and many more

Residents night @ TV Lounge

CRAFT @ Grasshopper – Nightenjin Takeover w/ Pat Osirus, Pete Quest and more

Friday May 25th

Bang Tech 12 Anniversary @ Bookies w/ Sean Rudiman (live), Drivetrain, DJ Seoul, DJ Psycho, Benji Hayes, T Linder, DJ Psycho, DJ Roach, and many more – Starts at 4pm

DJ Dan @ Briggs Rooftop w/ Sonya Alvarez, Henry Brooks, Pressed and Proper, Just Alexander, Ghita Sisters, Daniels Jack, Players Club, Pig Pen, Mona Black, Adam Westing, and more

Techno Art Gallery @ 5101 Trumbull w/ Alan Oldham and Abdul Haqq

Modern Cathedrals: Eden 4 w/ Anastasia Kristensen Headless Horseman (live) Deepchord (live) Evigt Mörker Clay Wilson (live), Alstadt Echo (live)

Live Modular Show @ Apparatus Room w/ Komprezzor, Monix, Amnesiac

Music Gallery Eight @ Artist Village Detroit

Jesse Saunders @ Tires w/ Chip E, Joh Collins, MIke Agent X Clark, Troy Redmond b2b Dopke

Viva La Resistance @ Motor City Wine w/ Blair French, Haz Mat, Lafleur, Moonlighter, Peter Croce, Ponthchartain

Blank Code : Function (live) @ The Works w/ Dustin Zahn, Karl Meier, Mike Gervais, Anthony Jimenez, Centrific, Christian James, Gabi, Andy Fitton, Dave Eckblad, Rachel Palmer

DEMC Week Closeout Party @ DIME w/ DJ OP Miller, Alton Miller, DJ Holographic, Gia, Nick Speed, and more

Night Logistics @ Leland City Club w/ Cervello Elettronico (live), Komprezzor (live), Fluxion A/D (live), Iconian (live), Xanna, Composuresquad, and many more

10 years of No. 19 Music @ Magic Stick w/ Art Department, Kenny Larkin, Terrence Dixon, Ryan Crosson, Nitin, Teeloo

Fit Sound @ Menjo’s w/ Fit Siegel, Davide Gualandi

Grace @ Temple Bar w/ Ladymonix and Rimarkable

Alton Miller @ Whisky Parlor w/ Seth Carter, Vincent Patricola

Patio Loco @ 3rd Street w/ Ryan Dahl, Aboudi Issa, Pilar Cote, PRGRM, FrancescoeMarcello

Prelude @ Northern Lights Lounge w/ Tim Baker, Punisher, Sergio Santos, Jeremy Poling, Sutter, Atnarko, and many more

Frequenza Records Showcase @ Whiskey Disco w/ Wolf Story, Soul Goodman, Jason Patrick and more

The GET DOWN @ Nandi’s Knowledge Cafe w/ One Five, John AD, DJ Emmett, Earl Mixxin McKinney, DJ Righteous, Notsonice

Wongo & OMNOM @ Grasshopper 

Confessions @ Bleu w/ NOIR, Anthony Attalla

House Party @ Ant Hall w/ J House, Masquenda, illingsworth, Lord Gully

Saturday May 26th

Movement Electronic Music Festival @ Hart Plaza

Texture @ Marble Bar w/ Danny Daze, Lena Willikens, Randomer, Dr Rubenstein, Gilb’R, Olin, Shady P, Jacob Park, Turtle Bugg, Soren, Darwin

House of Efunk @ TV Lounge w/ Soul Clap, LTJ Bukem, Egyptian Lover w/ Brian Ellis, Dam Funk, Tony Humprhies, Stacey Pullen, Tom Trago, Frankie Bones, Scott Grooves, Patrice Scott, Jayda G, HAZ MAT (live), Javonntte, Garrett, Pontchartrain, Punisher, Dan Bain, Peter Croce

Tresor.Klubnacht @ Tangent Gallery w/ Alexander Kowalski (live), Hakim Murphy (live), Mark Broom, Johanna Knutsson, DisX3, Andrew Red hand, and more

Tresor.313 @ Tangent Gallery w/ Anthony Shake Shakir, Dasha Rush, Daniel Bell, Noncompliant, Mareena, Claude Young, Adam X, Silent Servant, Marcellus Pittman, FIT Siegel, Handmande, Justin Aulis Long

Shipfaced Boat Party @ 1340 E Atwater St, Detroit w/ Eyes Everywhere b2b JK, Lee Reynolds, Marbs, Mikey Lion, Porky – A Desert Hearts Takeover

Deep Detroit #10 / NDATL 10 Year Anniversary @ Red Door Digital w/ Kai Alce and Derrick May

Ocotpus Records Showcase @ Bleu w/ Sian & Marc Houle, Carlo Lio, Lee K, Juheun Lice, Shelly Johannson, Michelle Sparks

Detroit Love @ Magic Stick w/ Luciano, Carl Craig, Greg Gow, Wajeed, Al Ester

Dirtybird Afterparty @ Masonic Temple 

Mike Huckaby and Rick Wade @ Whiskey Disco

Maceo Plex @ Leland Hotel w/ Ida Engberg

Soul Skate 2018 @ Northland Skating Rink w/ DJ Narsistic, DJ Arson

Vinyl Days @ Whisky Parlor w/ Crate Digga, BLK_OUT, Dretraxx, Pablo R Ruiz

Exhibit 3000: Detroit House @ Redbull Radio

Club Toilet @ Menjo’s w/ Justin Cudmore, Jason Kendig, Turtle Bugg, and many more

Feelin Real Good @ 1480 Gratiot w/ Scott Z, Jef Risk, Haute To Death, Charles Trees, Ladylike, Frankie Banks and more. Day Party

Sunday May 27th

Movement Electronic Music Festival @ Hart Plaza 

A U X E T I C @ Mix w/ Sinistarr and DJ Jalen

Sunday Morning Slap @ Northern Lights w/ Greco, Ghostea, Grensta, Daniels Jack, Sonya Alvarez and more

Clave House Presents: Elixir 2018 @ Briggs w/ Appian, Berndt, Kevin mcq, David Marroquin, and more

Drunk Brunch @ MIX w/ Grensta, Tombz b2b John Summit, Players Club b2b Foodfight, Discreet Disco, DJ Lynda Carter

Just Add Water | Visionquest Boat Party w/ Lee Curtisss and Ryan Crosson @ 1340 E Atwater St, Detroit, MI

Excursions @ Baltimore Gallery w/ Marcellus Pittman, Uchikawa, Heiroglyphic Being, Radius, Cordell Johnson, James Vincent

Interface Scene 2018 @ The Works w/ VRIL, Kr!s, Cell Injection, I Murdered (live), Hyperactive, Sophia Saze, Milkplant, Sebastian Bayne, Dani Lehman, Project 313, Joe Sousa, Cesar Acosta

OK COOL @ TV Lounge w/ Eats Everything, Ardalan, Delano Smith, Ralph Lawson, Comsin TRG, Eddie C, Ataxia, Mr Joshooa, and many more

Country Club Disco – Warehouse Afterparty @ Russell Induistrial Center w/ Chris Lake, Justin Jay, Yotto, Cut Snake, Dillon Nathaniel

Sampled 16 @ Marble Bar w/ Riva Starr, Kenny Glasgow, Harvard Bass, Mark Farina, Andres, Rick Wilhite, Chuck Daniels, Hazmat, DJ Holographic, and many more

Return To Raw @ Motor City Wine w/ Jon Dixon, Niko Marks

North Lake (live) @ POP Offworld w/ Heidy P, Gustav Brovold, Dave Anger – No Cover

Tec-Troit @ The Works 7am-4pm

Nina Kraviz and Marcel Dettmann @ Masonic Temple w/ Luke Hess

Origins @ Magic Stick w/ Kevin Saunderson b2b Kink, Octave One, DJ Minx, The Saunderson Brothers, Kweku Saunderson

The Do-Over Detroit @ Belt Alley 2pm-10pm

Day Life @ Motor City Wine w/ Chez Damier, Demuir, Iz + Diz – Day Party

Vinyl Days @ Whisky Parlor w/ Nandi, John Joseph, Max Daley, Greg Mudge

No Way Back @ Tangent Gallery w/ Patrick Russell, BMG, Erika, Mike Servito

Monday May 28th

Movement Electronic Music Festival @ Hart Plaza 

Move It or Lose It @ Olympus Theatre (warehouse next to Menjo’s) w/ Masahiko Uchikawa, Gary Chandler, Max Gardner, TYLR, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Darryl G, Walter Glasshouse, Sleezy Hamilton, Air DMG, Sxxysauce, Gia, and many more

Lee Curtiss + friends @ Exodus Rooftop

Daylight Showcase @ Gold Cash Gold Patio w/ John Collins, Moppy, Isaac Prieto

Staub @ TV Lounge

Anthology @ Leland Hotel w/ Juan Atkins, Terrence Parker, Scan 7, DJ MoReese

ModdRAW @ Masonic Temple w/ Dubfire, Hito, Nicole Moudaber

Bang On The Rooftop @ Briggs w/ Bruce Bailey, Big Rob Martinez, Phil Tha Mixx, Prizmatik, Vernell Byrd, One Five, Pierre Reynolds, George Jackson and more

Technocity @ Exodus Rooftop w/ Nick Speed b2b Sheefy McFly

Country Club Disco 5 @ The Works w/ Codes, Eyes Everywhere, Option 4, Dillon Nathaniel, Option 4, Sonya Alvarez, and many more

Blu Party @ Level Two Bar & Rooftop w/ Doc Martin, Kenny Glasgow, Christian Martin b2b Worthy, Nitin, Syndney Blu, Soul Goodman, Dabura b2b Derek Specs, and more

Vinyl Days @ Whisky Parlor w/ Julian Kendall, Tink Thomas, Jakob Harris

MGUN @ POP Offworld w/ Adrian Rew, Adult Contemporary

The Bunker @ Tangent Gallery w/ Jane Fitz, Eric Cloutier, Function, Adam X, Mike Servito, Bryan Kasenic

Last Man Standing @ TV Lounge w/ Antwon Faulkner, Asher Perkins, Patrick Brauitgan

Hot Mass’ LOT MASS @ Tangent Gallery w/ CL, Ciel, Chris Cruse, Jeffrey Sfire, resom, Titonton Duvante, Tony Fairchild

Assimilate @ The Works w/ JGarrett, IX Kaiell, Lindsey Herbert, Rubidim, Sebastian Veytia, Tanya Leigh

House Gallery’s Annual Memorial Day Soiree @ Motor City Wine w/ Jesse Saunders, Uchikawa, Claus Bachor, DJ Denouement, Detune and Smith, J Garcia, Jay Ramsey, Adam Francecsconi

Plastic Dreams Detroit @ Southwest Detroit location TBA

Tuesday May 29th

Techno Tuesday @ PJ’s Lager House w/ John Collins

The Morning After @ TV Lounge w/ Mister Joshooa, Mindy, Duke Shin and more

DJ Skurge @ POP Offworld w/ Isaac Prieto

Friday May 18th

Extended Happy Hour @ Mudgie’s Patio w/ Andy Toth and Greg Mudge

John Ryan’s Disco Sludge Factory @ Northern Lights

Trippy Ass Technologies w/ Christian Martin and Lenny Kiser @ Grasshopper

Body Worx @ Temple Bar w/ BMG, Dretraxx
Claude Young @ Donovan’s w/ Rex Bravo, TYLR, Tyler Lind

Saturday May 19th

Delano Smith and Eddie Fowlkes @ Grasshopper w/ DJ Holographic and Walter Glasshouse

Ryan Spencer b2b Ben Mason @ Temple Bar w/ Kels Davison, Jerry Downey

Afters @ TBA w/ Kevin Reynolds and Dru Ruiz

Sunday May 20th

Flower Day @ 37th Shield Division Gallery (Eastern Market) w/ Crate Digga, Steve Drones, DJ Rec, Jyarsch, DJ Pia, Deon Jamar

DEMC Workshop w/ John Collins, Michael Fotias, Scott Go-Go Gordon @ Submerge

Monday May 21st

Women’s Music Workshop @ DIME – Detroit Electronic Music Camp  (directed by Stacey Hotwaxx Hale). Featuring Mother Cyborg, Minx, etc…

Slow Jams @ Woodbridge Pub

Tuesday May 22nd

Rebecca Goldberg @ POP Offworld w/ Isaac Prieto

Wednesday May 23rd

DJ T-1000 aka Alan Oldham and DJ Psycho @ Grasshopper w/ Walter Glasshouse and Zen Zero – Wide-Eyed Wednesdays- No Cover

Deep House Disco @ Bosco

Detroit Party Planner

WGlasshouse —  December 21, 2017 — Leave a comment

Thursday December 21st

TV Dinners @ TV Lounge w/ Soren, Shady P, Jacob

Friday December 22nd

House Coffee @ Urban Bean w/ Mister Joshua, Jeremy Krypta

Virgo Four @ Marble Bar w/ Patrice Scott, Monty Luke

Gettoblaster @Grasshopper w/ Fancy Pantz

Pablo Ruiz @ 4832 Grand River w/ Shigeto x Trees, BLACK NOI$E, Radio Brovold, Adult Contempory, PURE RAVE

Jack Da Bells w/ Midnite Jackers & Tim Baker @ Northern Lights Lounge

JTC @ Takoi w/ Loren

YOS + Sherif @ Whiskey Disco w/ Henry Brooks

Mija @ Magic Stick

Saturday December 23rd

Dez Andres @ Marble Bar w/ Chances With Wolves, Coconut Babylon

Mark Farina @ Grasshopper w/ Players Club

Blue Ball 9 @ TV Lounge w/ Soul Clap

Macho City @ The Eagle of Detroit

Alton Miller @ Takoi

Hit Play @ Donavan’s Pub w/ Rex Bravo, DJ Holographic, TYLR_

Late Night Vibes w/ Remote Viewing Party @ The Works

House You Doin’ @ TBA w/ Dan Bain & John Johr

Monday December 25th

Slow Jams Christmas Night @ Marble Bar w/ Mike Fotias

Tuesday December 26th

Regulate : Jungle 002 @ Grasshopper w/ 2nd Nature, RCU, Mark Moss, Steve Drones

Last Days of Disco @ TV Lounge w/ Delano Smith

Wednesday December 27th

Wide-Eyed Wednesdays : Rebecca Goldberg @ Grasshopper w/ Walter Glasshouse, Zen Zero