Archives For techno

Thursday July 19th

Haz Mat & DJ Psycho @ Exodus

3rd House Thursdays @ Friends

Eli & Furr @ Grasshopper 

TV Dinners @ TV Lounge (Raise The Flag Kickoff)

Deep Sessions @ The Works

Friday July 20th

Jake The Rapper @ Grasshopper w/ Jerome Joyce, Twin Cousin, Jyarsch, Walter Glasshouse

Body Worx @ Temple Bar

Italo @ Cityclub w/ Pontchartrain

Michigan Glass Project @ Russell Industrial Center

MGP Marble Show @ Marble Bar

Saturday July 21st

Michigan Glass Project

Over the Chill @ TV Lounge 

Hit Play @ Donovan’s

SheJay Takeover @ Northern Lights

Dateless @ Grasshopper

Sexual Tension @ Temple Bar

Boogie In The Bombshelter @ Whiskey Disco

Sunday July 22nd

Boogie Brunch @ Cadillac Square w/ Sexual Tension

Kool Keith @ Michigan Glass Project

Tuesday July 3rd

DVR Presents: Black Noi$e @ POP Offworld w/ Isaac Prieto

Techno Tuesday @ Urban Bean w/ Joe Gize, Calico

Bruce Bailey and Vern English @ Tony V’s Tavern

Wednesday July 4th

No Regular Play @ Marble Bar w/ Erno, Chuck Flask, Abby B, Joe Vargas, Steven Robert

Loren and Craig Gonzales @ Two James w/ Vincent Patricola

Thursday July 5th

Steve Bug @ Exodus w/ Ted Krisko

Tim Baresko @ Grasshopper

House Music Boat Ride Kickoff Event @ MIX

Basement Warp @ The Works

Friday July 6th

Girls Rock Detroit Fundraiser @ Temple Bar 

ATLiens @ Grasshopper

Andhim @ Magic Stick

Norm Talley b2b Scott Grooves @ Marble Bar w/ Beige

As Above So Below @ Briggs

Nick Speed and Friends @ Old Miami

Saturday July 7th

HERE @ Tangent Gallery w/ TYLR, Rex Bravo, Shady P, Dani Lehman, Loren, Jacob Park, Jeffrey Woodward, So Vague, Sherif, Jacob Harris, SHerif, Walter Glasshouse, Deeper Waters, Jaco, Illfusion

Cazztek @ Grasshopper

Loren and Jacob Park @ TV Lounge

Nicky Siano @ MotorCity Wine

Will Sessions @ Marble Bar w/ Erno, Charles Trees

Sunday July 8th

Cenit Sundays @ Belle Isle Boat House w/ Afari (live) – Featuring Lee Curtiss and SPNCR

Friday June 22nd

Detroit River Days @ River Walk

Sunset Sessions @ Beacon Park (4pm)

Dequindre Cut Freightyard @ Dequindre Cut

Goodfoot @ MotorCity Wine w/ DJ Jefferson (6pm)

Donna G and DJ Pia @ Motor City Wine (9pm)

Shinedoe @ Marble Bar w/ Dru Ruiz

Cizak @ Grasshopper w/ Gateo, Mac Diesel

Hit Play @ Donovan’s w/ Mike Huckaby, TLYR_, Rex Bravo

Claptone @ The Works

Gorgon City @ Magic Stick w/ Sonya Alvarez, Henry Brooks

House Vibes @ Northern Lights

Jaco Mathews @ Whiskey Disco w/ TYLR, Suber

As Above So Below @ Briggs

Summer Goths @ City Club

Grace @ Temple Bar

Alton Miller @ Whisky Parlor

Saturday June 23rd

Detroit River Days @ River Walk

Marcos and Toby King (Atelier, Prague) @ Grasshopper w/ Twin Cousin, Deeper Waters, Walter Glasshouse

Mister Goodman @ TV Lounge

Danny Daze @ Marble Bar 

Boot Freaks @ Temple Bar

Sunday June 24th

Detroit River Days @ River Walk

Gerald Mitchell, DJ Psycho @ Tangent Gallery w/ Erno, Dru Ruiz, Vinnie AOD

Sunday Revival @ MotorCity Wine w/ Peter Croce, Blair French

Wednesday June 27th

Charles Trees @ Grasshopper w/ Jaws That Bite, Teej, Walter Glasshouse